Privacy policy

What is a privacy policy?
In accordance with the General Law on Protection of Personal Data (LGPD), the Ana Ceregatti Nutrition and Training brand created this page with some information on the use of data collected from our users. So titled as Privacy Policy, the purpose of this space is to bring more transparency and freedom for you to choose what information you want to share with us.

What kind of information do we collect?
We receive, collect and archive the information you add to our website or otherwise provide to us. In addition, we collect the IP address used to connect your computer to the Internet; email address; computer and internet information. We may use tools to measure and collect browsing information, including page response time, total visit time on certain pages, page interaction information and the methods used to leave the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, medias); comments, feedback, recommendations and personal profile.

How do we collect this information?
Whenever you carry out an interaction on our website, we collect some type of information offered, whether arbitrarily through manual data inputs, such as your name, telephone number, email address, city you write us from, personal messages; as well as information automatically generated by web communication protocols.

Why do we collect this personal information?
We collect this Personal and Non-Personal Information for the following purposes:


1) To provide and operate services;
2) To provide our users with continuous assistance and technical support to the customer;
3) To be able to contact our visitors and users with general or personalized notices related to the service and promotional messages;
4) To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and / or inferred non-personal information, which can be used by us or our business partners to provide and improve our respective services;
5) To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

Where do we store, use and share the personal information of website visitors?
Our business is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with an online platform that allows us to sell products and services to our customers. Your information can be stored in the Wix.com database. Wix.com stores your information on secure firewall servers.

Wix.com complies with the PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) rules and is recognized as a tier 1 vendor.


PCI DSS is an information security standard for organizations or companies that accept credit card payments. This standard helps to create a secure environment, improving the quality of cardholder data and reducing credit card fraud.

How do we communicate with our visitors?
We contact you only through means arbitrarily provided by you, such as your phone number and e-mail address. Our official contact channels are only two: our telephone number +55 (11) 9 9196 - 2696 or anaceregatti.com.br domain email addresses, the most commonly used is secretaria@anaceregatti.com.br . We do not contact you to ask for personal information such as passwords or deposits that are not justified by a service provided with date, time and location information. We do not contact you without identifying ourselves or being widely open to providing any information that you believe is necessary to validate the legitimacy of our service.

How do we use cookies and other tracking technologies?
We use cookies to provide you with the best possible browsing experience, the vast majority essential for the correct functioning of the pages of our website. You can check the list of cookies through your navigation bar. The most commonly used to provide the services are 'XSRF-TOKEN; hs; svSession; SSR-caching; _wixCIDX; _wix_browser_sess; consent-policy; smSession; TS *; bSession; fedops.logger.sessionId; wixLanguage '

How can visitors withdraw their consent?
If you do not want to share your information with us anymore, please get in contact by phone (+55 11 9 9196 - 2696) or send us a message to contato@anaceregatti.com.br.

Privacy Policy Updates
We have the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so check back regularly. The changes will be put into practice immediately after the change on our website. If we make changes to the materials in this policy, you will be notified so that you are aware of the information we collect and how we use it.

Questions and your contact information
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or want to access, correct or delete any information we have collected about you, feel free to contact us by e-mail contato@anaceregatti.com.br.